Privacy Policy

All of your personal information collected, will be used to help make your visit to our website as enjoyable and productive as possible.

The guarantee of confidentiality of personal data of users of our site is important to the 360 Videos.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use the 360 Videos will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of 26 October 1998 (Law no. 67/98 – Brazil).

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, phone number, and/or phone, address, date of birth and/or others.

The use of the 360 Videos implies acceptance of this privacy Agreement. The team of 360 Videos reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Thus, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly to be always up to date.

The ads

Like other websites, we collect and use the information contained in the ads. The information contained in the ads include your IP address (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages visited within our website.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website;

With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits that the player did to other websites on the Internet;

Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the privacy Policy of the content network and Google ads.

Cookies e Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your preferences people when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link in the various services that we provide, such as forums.

In addition we also use third party advertisements on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and/or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will cause these advertisements (such as Google through the Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as your IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting purposes (showing advertisements for Lisbon only to readers from Lisbon for ex.) or display advertising targeted to one type of user (such as display advertising restaurant to a user who visits cooking sites regularly, for ex.).

You hold the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or making changes in tools, Anti-Virus programs such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website or other websites. This may affect or not allow double logins programs, websites or forums of our own and other networks.

Links to third party Sites

The 360 Videos has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / tools useful for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party sites, so if you visit another website from our you must read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present in these same sites.

Privacy Policy
5 (100%) 7 votes